99-1.Gregor McNeil(Hilton-5)
       2.Anthony Conetta(Massapequa-8)
       3.Jace Schafer(Pal-Mac-5)
       4.Jared Weinhaus(SachemEast-11)
       5.Jackson Polo(CSHarbor-8)
       6.Justin Wright(RomeFreeAcad-3)
       7.Connor Gregory(Ballston Spa-2)
       8.Killian Foy(MacArthur-8)

106-1.Stevo Poulin(Shenendehowa-2)
       2.Dante Geislinger(Norwich-4)
       3.Chase Liardi(Massapequa-8)
       4.Rocco Camillaci(Hilton-5)
       5.Elijah Rivera(BayShore-11)
       6.Zack Ryder(MinisinkValley-9)
       7.Avery Leonard(Cooperstown-3)
       8.Matthew Schrieber(HorGreeley-1)

113-1.Greg Diakomihalis(Hilton-5)
       2.Anthony Noto(Honeoye-Falls-5)
       3.Jordan Titus(CenterMoriches-11)
       4.Luke Smith(Hauppauge-11)
       5.Mason Bush(CentralValleyAcad-3)
       6.Josiah Encarnacion(Wantagh-8)
       7.Micah Roes(Lowville-3)
       8.Terry Adams(MonFarrell-C))


120-1.Marco Vespa(Mon-Woodbury-9)
       2.Sean Carter(NorthBabylon-11)
       3.Jayden Scott(Rush-Henrietta-5)
       4.James Ryan (MonsignorFarrell-C)
       5.Caleb Robinson(Walton-4)
       6.George Oroudjov(Syosset-8)
       7.Matthew Garland(SouthJeff-3)
       8.Carter Schubert(Williamson-6)

126-1.Zach Redding(ESManor-11)
       2.Dennis Robin(Arlington-1)
       3.Chandler Merwin(Walton-4)
       4.Logan Dubuque(Peru-7)
       5.Aiden Rabideau(Clarence-6)
       6.Ryan Burgos(Hilton-5)
       7.Marek Bush(CentralValleyAcad-3)
       8.Brad Cheek(Can-Greenwood-5)


January  2019

132-1.Justin McDougald(NiagFalls-6)
       2.Trent Svingala(MapleHill-2)

       3.Victor Perlleshi(Pleasantville-2)

       4.Preston Maucere(St.Anth's-C)
       5.Nick Calderone(Newfield-11)
       6.Devin Woodworth(Horse-4)
       7.Logan Sciotto(RockyPt-11)
       8.Zach Braddell(Tonawanda-6)

138-1.Adam Busiello(ESManor-11)
       2.Willie McDougald(NiagFalls-6)
       3.Nick Sanko(Pittsford-5)
       4.Tyler Albis(JohnJay-1)
       5.Kyle Althenn(Mepham-8)
       6.Sean Savacool(MinValley-9)
       7.Mason Wersinger(Spencerport-5)
       8.Zach Bradell(Tonawanda-6)

145-1.Jonatahan Spadafora(HEast-11)
       2.Austin Lamb(Tioga-4)
       3.A;lan Kovacs(IonaPrep-C)
       4.Ryan Burgbacher(Pat-Med-11)
       5.Lee Mauras(Freeport-8)
       6.Willie McDougald(NiagWheat-6)
       7.Brock Delsignore(Shen-2)
       8.Ray Costa(CSHarbor-8)

152-1.Zach Lawrence(Duanesburg-2)
       2.Joseph Simons(Farmingdale-8)
       3.Danny Mauriello(Haup-11)
       4.Stefan Major(KingsPark-11)
       5.Mikey Squires(Norwich-4)
       6.Jack Spahn(Islip-11)
       7.Ryan Stencel(Lancaster-6)
       8.Matt Campo(Mt.Sinai-11)

160-1.Kyle Mosher(SouthSide-8)
       2.Charlie Grygas(Duanesburg-2)
       3.Jack Chesman(PearlRiver-1)
       4.Jacob Null(Dolgeville-3)
       5.Corey Connolly(RockyPoint-11)
       6.Cory Day (Iroquois-6)
       7.JD Moore(LevDivision-8)
       8.Lajess Sawyer(CMoriches-11)

 

2019 NEW YORK STATE  WRESTLING INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS 

170-1.Ross McFarland(Phoenix-3)
       2.Aaron Wolk(HoraceGreeley-1)
       3.Sam Wolf(Warsaw-5)
       4.Paul Illicete(Copiague-11)
       5.Matt Rogers(Wantagh-8)
       6.Shane Hoover(BGAH-4)
       7.Josh Thibeault(Niag-Wheat-6)
       8.Jacob Nolan(Saranac-7)
      
182-1.Jacob Logan(NewRochelle-1)
       2.Fombo Azah(Carthage-3)
       3.Angelo Petrakis(Massapequa-8)
       4.Robbie Penhollow(Falconer-6)
       5.Cole Rivell(Union-Endicott-4)
       6.Liam Mooney(Colonie-2)
       7.Malachi Lord-Kelly(CIslip-11)
       8.Cody York(Hadley-Lazerne-2)

195-1.Sammy DePrez(Hilton-5)
       2.LIam McIntyre(WestBeach-11)
       3.Jhordyn Innocent(ERamapo-1)
       4.Matt Kelly(IonaPrep-C)
       5.Todd DeGroat(Vestal-4)
       6.Matt Hegi(Mepham-8)
       7.Mykle Thomas(Syracuse-3)
       8.Brant Robinson(SarSprings-2)

220-1.Will Leonard(Cornwall-9)
       2.Mike Rigerman(Pioneer-6)
       3.Dylan Gianikos(Pat-Medford-11)
       4.Deaquan Stuart(Roosevelt-8)
       5.Keegan Carmenatty(SSeneca-5)
       6.Doug Cooper(SaratogaSprings-2)
       7.Richard Serafin(Oneonta-4)
       8.Jake Rankin(OysterBay-8)

285-1.Joey Slackman(Commack-11)
       2.Trentyn Rupert(NewarkValley-4)
       3.Tyler Rice(Norwich-4)

       4..Collin Burns(Hilton-5)
       5.Collin Null(Carthage-3)
       6.Obrien Dorceus(Uniondale-8)

       7.Richard Aviles(WestBabylon-11)
       8.Adam Fenner(MinisinkValley-9)