NHSCA
HS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 24-26 @
VIRGINIA BEACH SPORTS CENTER
2023
NEW YORK NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL ALL-AMERICANS
(DIVISION AND WEIGHT CLASS)
FRESHMAN DIVISION
126 - Jayden Duncanson (Candor) - 7th place
138 - Griffin LaPlante (North Tonawanda) - 4th place
285 - Christopher Belmonte (New Hartford) - 2nd place
SOPHOMORE DIVISION
106 - Evin Gursay (NYC) - 5th place
113 - Luke Satriano (Montgomery) - 4th place
160 - Johnathan Clohecy (Fulton) - 6th place
JUNIOR DIVISION
120 - Matt Marlow (Northport) - 5th place
120 - Chase Nevills (Watertown) - 7th place
126 - Jordan Joslyn (Ashville) - 3rd place
138 - Caden Bellis (Tioga Center) - 3rd place
138 - Amir Avazov (Brooklyn) - 8th place
145 - Jesse Vanorden (Wantagh) - 5th place
152 - Ousmane Duncanson (Tioga Center) - 5th place
160 - Gage LaPlante (North Tonwanda) - 5th place
160 - Xavier Giles (Bronx) - 6th place
170 - Braidon Woodward (Canisteo) - 4th place
285 - Gabriel Garibaldi (White Plains) - 4th place
SENIOR DIVISION
120 - Angel Banegas (Uniondale) - 8th place
126 - Jaden Crumpler (Niagara Falls) - 2nd place
126 - Trevor Cortright (Binghamton) - 7th place
138 - Ken Leverich (Smithtown) - 7th place
145 - Donavan Smith (Wellsburg) - 5th place
145 - Jacob Brockey (Syosset) - 8th place
152 - Josh Warland (Ballston Spa) - 5th place
152 - Frankie Volpe (Hauppauge) - 8th place
195 – Eric Carlson (Manhasset) - 2nd place
285 – Trent Sibble (Bolivar) - CHAMPION
285 – Tristen Hitchcock (Warrensburg) - 2nd place
MIDDLE SCHOOL DIVISION
80 - Trevor Patrovich (ESM) - 2nd place
95 - Anthony LaGala-Ryan (Longwood) - CHAMPION
100 - William Soto (Newburgh Free Academy ) - CHAMPION
GIRLS DIVISION
107 – Teegan Sibble (Bolivar) - CHAMPION
114 - Yianna Foufas (North Bellmore) - 5th place
114 - Ashley Diaz (Seaford) - 8th place
126 – Emily Sindoni (Nichols) - CHAMPION
132 – Zoe Griffith (Gouverneur) - 2nd place
138 – Alessandra Elliot (Tottenville) - 2nd place
165 – Adrianna Palumbo (Pleasantville) - 2nd place
185 - Alexla Mangual (Carmel Hamlet) - 8th place